6 Port Full Gigabit Industrial PoE Fiber Switch

Product Code XC-PIS1806-4GE
Description 6 Port Full Gigabit Industrial PoE Fiber Switch
Make XEXAGON
Connection CE
Model XC-PIS1806-4GE
Interface 4*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power) 2*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot port (Data) 2 set of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5Pin Phoenix terminal)
Ethernet Port Port 1-4 support 10/100/1000Base-T, auto-sensing, Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T IEEE802.3u 100BASE-T/TX IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX IEEE802.3x.
PoE Standard IEEE802.3af/at
SFP Port Characteristic Gigabit SFP+ optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional order mode / multi-mode, single fiber / double fiber optical module.
Forwarding Mode Store and Forward
Switching Capacity 12Gbps
Forwarding Rate@64byte 8.93Mpps
MAC 4K
Buffer Memory 2M
Jumbo Frame 10K
Twisted Pair Transmission 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP (≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (≤100 meter) 1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP (≤100 meter)
MTBF 100000 hours
Power Supply Pin Default 1/2(+), 3/6(-);
Working Voltage 48-57VDC; 5 Pin industrial Phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection.
Max Power Per Port 30W; IEEE802.3af/at
Total PWR / Input Voltage 60W/48VDC (IEEE802.3af) to 120W/48VDC (IEEE802.3at)
Power Consumption Standby:<2W; Full load:<60W to Standby:<2W; Full load:<120W
LED Indicator Power indicator: PWR (Green); Network indicator: 1-4(Link/Act)/ (Green),5~6(Link/Act)/ (Green); POE indicator: PoE (Orange)
Power Supply No, optional 48V/120W or 48V/240W industrial power supply
Operation TEMP / Humidity -40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension 119*100*30mm
Net /Gross Weight <0.5kg/<0.7kg
Lightning protection / protection level Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP40 IEC61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz) IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable: ±4kV; data cable: ±2kV IEC61000-4-5(Surge): power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable: ±4kV IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz) IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m 1MHz IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV, DM 1kV IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022): Class B IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)
Certification CCC; CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

In Stock: 1.0

Stock: 1.0 Can Dispatch Immediately
Factory Lead Time: 15 Days
Price:

₹ 7,500.00 7500.0 INR ₹ 7,500.00

₹ 7,500.00

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart